EMS site banner

Directory

Directory

 

STAFF

SECTION

CONTACT #

Reception Main Line

Administration

(562) 378-1500

Ernest Aldama

Information Technology

(562) 378-1521

Roel Amara

Disaster Services

(562) 378-1598

Lynne An

Prehospital Certification

(562) 378-1637

Dr. Kevin Andruss

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1575

Joseph Bartlomain

LANCET Technology

(562) 378-1673

Sonia Boone

Information Technology

(562) 378-1630

Ami Boonjaluska

Disaster Services

(562) 378-1643

Nichole Bosson

Administration

(562) 378-1602

Kim Buard

Information Technology

(562) 378-1629

Tamara Butler

Administrative Services

(562) 378-1589

Aracely Campos

Disaster Services

(562) 378-1649

Caesar Carrasco

Ambulance Services

(323) 890-7392

Olivia Castro

Administration

(562) 378-1608

Sean Shaohua Chen

TEMIS

(562) 378-1657

Cathy Chidester

Administration

(562) 378-1604

Greg Chidley

Ambulance Services

(323) 890-7390

Yvonne Chung

Prehospital Certification

(562) 378-1634

Christine Clare

TEMIS

(562) 378-1661

Dora Cota

TEMIS

(562) 378-1669

James Crabtree

Medical Alert Center

(562) 378-1505

Terry Crammer

Disaster Services

(562) 378-1646

Jerry Crow

Disaster Staging Facility

(562) 941-3115

Jimmy Duarte

Administrative Services

(562) 378-1590

James Eads

Disaster Staging Facility

(562) 941-5545

Christina Eclarino

Disaster Services

(562) 378-1508

Kera Farr

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1574

Mark Ferguson

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1571

Elaine Forysth

Disaster Services

(562) 378-1647

Karolyn Fruhwirth

Administration

(562) 378-1596

Albert Gallegos

Administration

(562) 378-1613

Marianne Gausche-Hill

Administration

(562) 378-1600

Vanessa Gonzalez

Administration

(562) 378-1607

Troy Goodspeed

Central Dispatch Operations

(562) 378-1701

Anita Gowing

Ambulance Programs

(562) 378-1675

Dorothy Habrat

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1576

Sidney Harris

Administration

(562) 378-1609

Helain Hence

Ambulance Programs

(562) 378-1693

Carl Hernandez

Medical Alert Center

(562) 378-1502

San-Rong Ho

Administrative Services

(562) 378-1587

Patricia Hollis

TEMIS

(562) 378-1667

Cathlyn Jennings

Prehospital Care

(562) 378-1680

Charmaine Kane

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1573

Gregory Klein

Ambulance Programs

(562) 378-1685

Kurt Kunkel

Ambulance Programs

(562) 378-1687

David Lee

Disaster Staging Facility

(562) 941-5338

Viktoria Lee

Administrative Services

(562) 378-1586

Laurie Lee-Brown

Disaster Services

(562) 378-1651

Jorge Leyva

Administrative Services

(562) 378-1592

Eddie Light

LANCET Technology

(562) 378-1670

Joan Lockwood

Prehospital Certification

(562) 378-1638

Angelica Maldonado

Administrative Services

(562) 378-1593

Adam Martinez

Information Technology

(562) 378-1628

Lily Martini

Ambulance Programs

(562) 378-1686

Susan Miller

Prehospital Certification

(562) 378-1635

Robert Moore

Central Dispatch Operations

(747) 210-3401

Maria Morales

Administrative Services

(562) 378-1591

Jeffrey Morgan

Information Technology

(562) 378-1622

Susan Mori

Prehospital Care

(562) 378-1681

Elecia Morris

Disaster Staging Facility

(562) 944-7491

Cortney Muhlbach

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1577

Annette Nassar

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1580

Silvia Netto

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1579

Phuong-Lan Nguyen

Information Technology

(562) 378-1627

Nnabuike Nwanonenyi

Prehospital Care

(562) 378-1684

Michael Noone

Medical Alert Center

(562) 378-1510

John Opalski

Medical Alert Center

(562) 378-1504

Roberto Orozco

Prehospital Certification

(562) 378-1633

John Ospital

Disaster Staging Facility

(562) 903-7069

Jose Palacio

Disaster Services

(562) 378-1642

Nicole Parsoneault

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1578

Carol Payton

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1572

John Perez

Ambulance Services

(323) 890-7371

Lorrie Perez

TEMIS

(562) 378-1655

Christy Preston

TEMIS

(562) 378-1660

Sheila Prince

Administrative Services

(562) 378-1501

John Quiroz

Medical Alert Center

(562) 378-1512

Paula Rashi

TEMIS

(562) 378-1656

Sara Rasnake

TEMIS

(562) 378-1652

Alfredo Reyes

Information Technology

(562) 378-1626

Jacqueline Rifenburg

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1570

Karen Rodgers

TEMIS

(562) 378-1659

Ofelia Rodriguez

Ambulance Programs

(562) 378-1691

Adrian Romero

Administrative Services

(562) 378-1595

Estaban Steve Rosales

Disaster Staging Facility

(562) 906- 8853

Christopher Rossetti

Prehospital Care

(562) 378-1688

Christopher Sandoval

Disaster Services

(562) 378-1645

Olester Santos

Medical Alert Center

(562) 378-1506

Phillip G. Santos

Prehospital Care

(562) 378-1674

Garrett Sarmiento

LANCET Technology

(562) 378-1671

Robert Smock

Disaster Staging Facility

(562) 941-3907

Richard Tadeo

Administration

(562) 378-1610

Peter Tam, Jr.

Ambulance Programs

(562) 378-1692

Lihn Gracia Tang

TEMIS

(562) 378-1668

John Telmos

Prehospital Care

(562) 378-1677

Sovath Tith

Information Technology

(562) 378-1620

Nicholas Todd

Prehospital Certification

(562) 378-1632

Ralph Torres

JRICS

(562) 345-1151

Lynn Trevino

Administrative Services

(562) 378-1641

Darren Verrette

Medical Alert Center

(562) 378-1503

Cheryn Watkins

Disaster Services

(562) 378-1644

Denise Watson

Administration

(562) 378-1606

Gary Watson

Prehospital Care

(562) 378-1679

Soma Webb

Medical Alert Center

(562) 378-1507

David Wells

Prehospital Certification

(562) 378-1689

Denise Whitfield

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 378-1575

Michelle Williams

TEMIS

(562) 378-1658

Millicent Wilson

Disaster Services

(562) 378-1648

Prisilla Wong

Information Technology

(562) 378-1624

Christine Zaiser

Prehospital Care

(562) 378-1678

Ariga Zohrabian

Administrative Services

(562) 378-1588