EMS site banner

Directory

STAFF

SECTION

CONTACT #

Ernest Aldama

Graphic Artist

(562) 347-1521

Roel Amara

Disaster Program

(562) 347-1598

Christine Bender, MHA, RN

Prehospital Care

(562) 347-1678

Sonia Boone

Technology Services

(562) 347-1630

Kim Buard

Technology Services

(562) 347-1629

Olivia Castro

Administration

(562) 347-1607

John Celentano, MD

Disaster Medical Officer

(562) 903-7773

Gary Chambers

Disaster Program

(562) 347-1644

Shaohua Chen, MS

TEMIS

(562) 347-1659

Cathy Chidester

EMS Director

(562) 347-1604

Yvonne Chung

Certification & Accreditation

(562) 347-1634

Christine Clare, RN, MICN

Prehospital Care Operations

(562) 347-1674

Jessie Comer

Disaster Program

(562) 347-1505

Jim Crabtree

Disaster Program

(562) 347-1687

Terry Crammer, RN, BSN, MICN

Disaster Program

(562) 347-1647

Jerry Crow

Disaster Program

(562) 941-5545

Laura Debler

Disaster Program

(562) 347-1643

Jimmy Duarte

Reimbursement Program

(562) 347-1590

Manal Dudar

Fiscal Services

(562) 347-1595

James Eads

Disaster Program

(562) 903-7049

Mark Ferguson, RN, MICN

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 347-1575

Elaine Forsyth, RN, MICN

Disaster Program

(562) 347-1643

Kay Fruhwirth, RN, MSN

Assistant Director

(562) 347-1602

Vanessa Gonzalez

Administrative Services

(562) 347-1683

Carl Hernandez

Medical Alert Center

(323) 869-8588

 

Technology Services

(562) 347-1625

Patricia Hollis

TEMIS

(562) 347-1667

Cathlyn Jennings, RN, MICN

Prehospital Care

(562) 347-1680

Clayton Kazan

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 347-1570

Greg Klein

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 347-1579

Eddie Light

LANCET

(562) 347-1670

Flor Speakman

Fiscal Services

(562) 347-1587

Joan Lockwood, RN, MICN

Program Approvals

(562) 347-1690

Angelica Maldonado

Administrative Services

(562) 347-1593

Adam Martinez, BS

Technology Services

(562) 347-1628

Maria Morales

Fiscal Services

(562) 347-1586

Robert Moore

Ambulance Services

(562) 347-1701

Jeffrey Morgan, BS

Technology Services

(562) 347-1623

Susan Mori, RN, BSN, MICN

EMS QI Coordinator

(562) 347-1609

Carolyn Naylor, RN, MICN

Hospital Programs / TEMIS

(562) 347-1655

Floyd Neal

Disaster Program

(562) 941-3765

Phuong-Lan Thi Nguyen

Technology Services

(562) 347-1627

John Ospital

Disaster Program

(562) 903-7069

 

 

(562) 347-1589

Christy Preston, RN

Trauma

(562) 347-1660

Sheila Prince

Fiscal Services

(562) 347-1687

John Quiroz, RN, BA

Medical Alert Center

(562) 347-1510

Paula Rashi, RN, MICN

STEMI Receiving Center Programs

(562) 347-1656

Erika Reich, RN, MHA

Program Approvals

(562) 347-1638

Alfred Reyes

Technology Services

(562) 347-1626

Jacqueline Rifenburg

Disaster Program

(562) 347-1645

Karen Rodgers

Hospital Programs / TEMIS

(562) 347-1654

Ofelia Rodriguez, BS, MA

Ambulance Licensing

(562) 347-1691

Sylvia Rodriguez

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 347-1573

Steve Rosales

Disaster Program

(562) 906-8853

Chris Sandoval

Paramedic Training Institute

(562) 347-1577

Olester Santos

Impacted Hospitals Program

(323) 869-1505

Richard Tadeo

Assistant Director

(562) 347-1661

Linh Tang

TEMIS

(562) 347-1668

John Telmos, RN, MICN

Prehospital Care

(562) 347-1677

Ralph Torres

Disaster Management

(562) 345-1151

Luanne Underwood

Ambulance Licensing

(562) 347-1681

Gary Watson, MBA, RN, MICN

Prehospital Care

(562) 347-1679

Soma Webb

Impacted Hospitals Program

(562) 347-1503

David Wells, RN, BSN, MICN

Program Approvals

(562) 347-1689

Paula Whiteman

Prehospital Care

(562) 347-1653

Cathy Wilson

Ambulance Services

(323) 890-7393

Millicent Wilson, MD

Disaster Program

(562) 347-1646

Prisilla Wong, BS

Technology Services

(562) 347-1624

Richard Zoraster, MD

Disaster Program

(562) 347-1653